Programs for Kids @ NYPL

Programs for Tuesday, March 3
DayTimeProgramWhere?
Tue10:00 amBaby Space at St. George LibrarySt. George Library Center
Tue10:15 amToddler Story TimeRiverside Library
Tue10:15 amToddler Story TimeMorningside Heights
Tue10:30 amBaby BouncePort Richmond Library
Tue10:30 amBaby LapsitColumbus Library
Tue10:30 amBook BabiesMulberry Street Library
Tue11:00 amToddler Story TimePelham Parkway-Van Nest Library
Tue11:00 amBaby Story TimePelham Bay Library
Tue11:00 amToddler StorytimeMorrisania Library
Tue11:00 amStory TimeParkchester Library
Tue11:00 amMusica/MusicBloomingdale Library
Tue11:00 amDr. Seuss Celebration - Read to SucceedBaychester Library
Tue11:00 amWinter with Bilingual Birdies: SpanishMosholu Library
Tue11:00 amPreschool Story HourTremont Library
Tue11:00 amBaby Story TimeDongan Hills Library
Tue11:00 amCircle TimeCity Island Library
Tue11:00 amToddler Story TimeCountee Cullen Library
Tue11:00 amToddler Story TimeMorningside Heights
Tue11:15 amToddler Story Time/Play TimeInwood Library
Tue11:15 amTuesday Infant LapsitSeward Park Library
Tue11:15 am"Toddler Time"Throg's Neck Library
Tue11:30 amFilm for TotsGeorge Bruce Library
Tue11:30 amToddler Story Time-- March Riverdale Library
Tue11:30 amToddler Time Tompkins Square Library
Tue11:30 amBaby Laptime for Pre-walkersBattery Park City Library
Tue11:30 amBaby LapsitColumbus Library
Tue11:30 amToddler Story TimeMorningside Heights
Tue11:30 amBook BabiesMulberry Street Library
Tue11:30 amStory TimeNew Amsterdam Library
Tue11:30 amSol La Ti's Music Together with Ms. Gabriele TranchinaHamilton Grange Library
Tue11:30 amBaby Space at St. George LibrarySt. George Library Center
Tue11:45 amRead AloudThrog's Neck Library
Tue12:00 pmBaby PlaytimeGeorge Bruce Library
Tue12:00 pmLunchtime Play!Riverside Library
Tue12:15 pmGamesWest New Brighton Library
Tue12:15 pmToddler Time on TuesdaysSeward Park Library
Tue2:00 pmStories for Sweet PeasSt. Agnes Library
Tue2:00 pmStories for Sweet PeasSt. Agnes Library
Tue2:30 pmKids Tech TimeThrog's Neck Library
Tue3:00 pmComputer and TechnologyPelham Bay Library
Tue3:00 pmAfter School LoungeCity Island Library
Tue3:00 pmMusical InterludesHigh Bridge Library
Tue3:30 pmReading AloudMorrisania Library
Tue3:30 pmFREE TUTORING MATH AND READINGNew Dorp Library
Tue3:30 pmAfternoon Story Time and CraftPort Richmond Library
Tue3:30 pmWeDo Robotics for Grades 1-3Jefferson Market Library
Tue3:30 pmKids' MoviesHudson Park Library
Tue3:30 pmScience Experiment for Kids!Chatham Square Library
Tue3:30 pmAfternoon Adventures Riverdale Library
Tue3:30 pmFREESTYLE DRAWING!West Farms Library
Tue3:30 pmKids & CraftsWakefield Library
Tue3:30 pmArts & CraftsAllerton Library
Tue3:30 pmHomework HelpHamilton Fish Park Library
Tue3:45 pmProject Art For Ages 4-7Hamilton Grange Library
Tue4:00 pmPreschool StorytimeStephen A. Schwarzman Building
Tue4:00 pmBilingual Reading Corner/Bilingues Rincon de LecturaInwood Library
Tue4:00 pmTales from Dr. SeussFort Washington Library
Tue4:00 pmMake & Take Crafts Tremont Library
Tue4:00 pmVideo GamesGrand Concourse Library
Tue4:00 pmPicture Book StorytimeMelrose Library
Tue4:00 pmBoard Games at Roosevelt Island LibraryRoosevelt Island Library
Tue4:00 pmCanciones Y ArteColumbus Library
Tue4:00 pmCanciones y ArteColumbus Library
Tue4:00 pmPicture Book TimeBattery Park City Library
Tue4:00 pmScience Explorers ClubEdenwald Library
Tue4:00 pmKids Game DayJerome Park Library
Tue4:00 pmKiddie Game TimeMariners Harbor Library
Tue4:00 pmStop! Drop! & Read!West Farms Library
Tue4:00 pmTrivia TimeBelmont Library and Enrico Fermi Cultural Center
Tue4:00 pmSense-ational ScienceMorningside Heights
Tue4:00 pm Kids and Teen Lab Smash Macomb's Bridge Library
Tue4:00 pmR.E.A.D. with BB!Bloomingdale Library
Tue4:00 pm Reading AloudWebster Library
Tue4:00 pmLego ClubOttendorfer Library
Tue4:00 pmFriendship BraceletsDongan Hills Library
Tue4:00 pmArt Explorers67th Street Library
Tue5:30 pmLiteracyINC: Story HourStapleton Library

Returned 77 programs.