Programs for Kids @ NYPL

Programs for Monday, April 27
DayTimeProgramWhere?
Mon2:30 amHomework HelpThrog's Neck Library
Mon4:00 amBoard Games Grand Concourse Library
Mon9:30 amBaby Laptime for Pre-WalkersBattery Park City Library
Mon10:15 amToddler TalesMuhlenberg Library
Mon10:15 amNew Walkers Storytime (12-17 months)Stephen A. Schwarzman Building
Mon10:30 amBaby Story TimeRoosevelt Island Library
Mon10:30 amBook BabiesBloomingdale Library
Mon10:30 amBaby StorytimeOttendorfer Library
Mon11:00 amToddler Story TimeGreat Kills Library
Mon11:00 amBilingual Birdies: FrenchSt. George Library Center
Mon11:00 amAll Join In!Stapleton Library
Mon11:00 amTODDLER TIMEJefferson Market Library
Mon11:00 amAll Join In!Stapleton Library
Mon11:00 amBaby PlaytimeRoosevelt Island Library
Mon11:00 amBilingual Birdies: SpanishCity Island Library
Mon11:00 amToddler Story TimeGreat Kills Library
Mon11:00 amBilingual Birdies: SpanishHunts Point Library
Mon11:00 amToddler PlaytimeBloomingdale Library
Mon11:15 am"Toddler Time"Throg's Neck Library
Mon11:15 amBaby BounceHudson Park Library
Mon11:15 amToddler TalesMuhlenberg Library
Mon11:15 amActive Toddler Time Seward Park Library
Mon11:15 amBaby Laptime for Pre-Walkers (birth to 12 months)Stephen A. Schwarzman Building
Mon11:30 amBaby LapsitKips Bay Library
Mon11:30 amBaby StorytimeOttendorfer Library
Mon11:45 amBaby Space! Stapleton Library
Mon12:00 pmBaby PlaytimeGeorge Bruce Library
Mon12:00 pmLunchtime Play!Riverside Library
Mon12:00 pmBaby PlaytimeKips Bay Library
Mon12:00 pmPre-school PlaytimeMorningside Heights
Mon12:30 pmBaby LapsitKips Bay Library
Mon1:00 pmBaby BounceHudson Park Library
Mon1:30 pmFree TutoringClason's Point Library
Mon1:30 pm Baby and MeGreat Kills Library
Mon2:30 pmWii GamingPort Richmond Library
Mon3:00 pmMosholu Scholars AcademyMosholu Library
Mon3:00 pmAfter School LoungeCity Island Library
Mon3:00 pmVideo GamingWakefield Library
Mon3:00 pmAfter School LoungeCity Island Library
Mon3:00 pmColoring clubEdenwald Library
Mon3:00 pm New York Therapy Dogs R.E.A.D.Webster Library
Mon3:30 pmStorytime in Spanish Tremont Library
Mon3:30 pmHomework HelpHamilton Fish Park Library
Mon3:30 pmMaze CompetitionAllerton Library
Mon3:30 pmMonday MadnessNew Amsterdam Library
Mon3:30 pmHomework HelpPelham Parkway-Van Nest Library
Mon3:30 pmStorytime in Spanish Tremont Library
Mon3:30 pmMonday MadnessNew Amsterdam Library
Mon3:30 pmGame Day!West Farms Library
Mon3:30 pmWii Gaming @ The Van Cortlandt LibraryVan Cortlandt Library
Mon3:30 pm MinecraftHamilton Grange Library
Mon3:30 pmReading AloudSedgwick Library
Mon3:30 pmCrafternoonsKips Bay Library
Mon3:30 pmChess for Tweens and TeensWestchester Square Library
Mon3:45 pmDrop-in GamingColumbus Library
Mon4:00 pmGame On @ Bronx Library CenterBronx Library Center
Mon4:00 pmThe Mouse that Barked and Other Tales of Good Deeds and Second ChancesTompkins Square Library
Mon4:00 pmKidsLearn@NYPLBelmont Library and Enrico Fermi Cultural Center
Mon4:00 pmTeen Minecraft ClubWest New Brighton Library
Mon4:00 pmReading Aloud, Story TimeMosholu Library
Mon4:00 pmStories and CraftHudson Park Library
Mon4:00 pmLiteracy Inc. R.A.B.B.I.T. StorytimeSt. George Library Center
Mon4:00 pmPre Robotics for Grades K - 2ndBloomingdale Library
Mon4:00 pmAnimal OdysseyMulberry Street Library
Mon4:00 pmStory TimeTodt Hill-Westerleigh Library
Mon4:00 pmToddler Story TimeBattery Park City Library
Mon4:00 pmBrainpower Hour115th Street Library
Mon4:00 pmHomework Club St. George Library Center
Mon4:00 pmGame On!Countee Cullen Library
Mon4:00 pmStop! Drop! & Read!West Farms Library
Mon4:00 pmCrafty Storytime Morris Park Library
Mon4:00 pmKid FlicksYorkville Library
Mon4:00 pmCreative ArtSedgwick Library
Mon4:00 pmReading AloudMorningside Heights
Mon4:00 pmLiteracy Inc.Hamilton Grange Library
Mon4:00 pmRead AloudHuguenot Park Library
Mon5:00 pmGamingBelmont Library and Enrico Fermi Cultural Center
Mon5:00 pmHomework HelpBloomingdale Library
Mon5:00 pmHomework HelpMariners Harbor Library
Mon6:00 pmGame CornerMorris Park Library

Returned 80 programs.